Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+2.7%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
-28.8%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+66.7%
Sold on 27 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+18.2%
Sold on 20 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties