Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, KNIGHTON LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8BH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,500
+9.7%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 8 July 2021
Terraced
+£35,929 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,071
+18.2%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£19,071 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+41.9%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+89.7%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8BH
← Back to All Properties