24, FRONT STREET, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 5RY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,995
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£27,495 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£229,995+13.6%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£27,495 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,500+22.7%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+43.5%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+101.8%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+23.9%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1