Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, TAUNTON ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 3JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+46.9%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+86.3%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 3JN
← Back to All Properties