Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SANDPIPER ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,995
Last Sold Price
11 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£61,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,995
+27.2%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+47.1%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 26 March 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4DP
← Back to All Properties