Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BANKSFIELD GROVE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+48.4%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+67.1%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,750
+36.8%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS19 7LN
← Back to All Properties