Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FORRESTER AVENUE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA9 5ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£178,000
+34.8%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+6.5%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Terraced
+£8,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,999
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA9 5ND
← Back to All Properties