Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, NORTH BANK CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+23.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+80.8%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2NL
← Back to All Properties