Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, BELVEDERE COURT, HIGH STREET, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+25.8%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+16.6%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-23.1%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+8.3%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8UX
← Back to All Properties