Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LEE CLOSE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,000
+61.2%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+51.8%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+73.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8JN
← Back to All Properties