16, MANOR ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0EP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.6%
Price Change
+£283,600 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£515,000+122.6%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£283,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,400+23.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500+113.1%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 21 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1