Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER MAISONETTE, 42, STANFORD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£172,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£415,000
+70.8%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+42.9%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+428.9%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£137,858 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,142
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DJ
← Back to All Properties