Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KIPLING GROVE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,500
+66.3%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+88.1%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500
+3.5%
Sold on 28 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,650
+0.3%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 14 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1LF
← Back to All Properties