Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BROOKLANDS TERRACE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 5NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+307.4%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
+10.2%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 21 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 5NT
← Back to All Properties