Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BASALT CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.4%
Price Change
+£66,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+89.4%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
+£66,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,900
+76.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£31,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+5.0%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 8XB
← Back to All Properties