Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, EDITH AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8JB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2002
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.0%
Price Change
-£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£58,000
-31.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Detached
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 18 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8JB
← Back to All Properties