Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, SANDROCK HOUSE, SANDROCK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-2.5%
Sold on 9 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+16.1%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+85.8%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,750
Sold on 31 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3PZ
← Back to All Properties