Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PETERS WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
8 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£43,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,950
+25.0%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+43.7%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+85.6%
Sold on 26 June 2001
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6HP
← Back to All Properties