Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WINSFORD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+40.2%
Sold on 4 May 2016
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£321,000
+97.5%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Detached
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+80.7%
Sold on 1 March 2000
Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JJ
← Back to All Properties