Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WAR MEMORIAL PLACE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+0.2%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
-3.6%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 13 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1EP
← Back to All Properties