12, GELTWOOD AVENUE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA

CA14 4LD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£190,000+22.6%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+144.1%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500-3.8%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1