Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+2.6%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+52.9%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
-6.3%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8EX
← Back to All Properties