Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+26.0%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,500
+60.8%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 15 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 4JF
← Back to All Properties