Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THE MALTINGS, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG19 4YB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+7.5%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,000
+24.0%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+27.1%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+112.0%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 4YB
← Back to All Properties