Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,500
+9.6%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+49.2%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 17 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DE
← Back to All Properties