50, ALBION ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK

NR30 2JD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£177,000+4.7%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£169,000+110.6%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£88,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,250-19.8%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
-£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+18.0%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,750+48.7%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Terraced
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+137.5%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1