Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MAIN STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,000
+21.7%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+7.1%
Sold on 1 October 2020
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+67.2%
Sold on 8 July 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8AN
← Back to All Properties