Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, LOYD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+46.7%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 July 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5JA
← Back to All Properties