2, CARRICK ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK41 0PU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£246,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.0%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£246,500+108.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500+2.2%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000+123.1%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1