Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SMITHY CARR LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£29,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+20.9%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,250
+7.8%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+54.4%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500
+85.9%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+7.0%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 4BG
← Back to All Properties