Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, BOLEYN HOUSE, ROCHE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+4.8%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+0.9%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+16.1%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1PS
← Back to All Properties