Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
278, DESBOROUGH AVENUE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
-1.2%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+54.3%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 2TJ
← Back to All Properties