Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MORNINGTON ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 2DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+47.7%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Terraced
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,000
+32.8%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+235.7%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£186,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,950
Sold on 9 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 2DA
← Back to All Properties