Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CLINTON ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,995
+22.2%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+13.0%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+7.7%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8LF
← Back to All Properties