Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, STOREY ROAD, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 2AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£295,000
+37.2%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 14 November 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 2AU
← Back to All Properties