Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MAYFIELD WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2NR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+20.5%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
-21.1%
Sold on 6 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+246.5%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 21 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2NR
← Back to All Properties