Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, EDWARD ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.8%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£392,000
+56.8%
Sold on 15 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+82.5%
Sold on 26 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 6 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8NP
← Back to All Properties