12, CANESWORDE ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU6 3JJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£407,500
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.9%
Price Change
+£210,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£407,500+106.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£210,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000-1.5%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+51.5%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+45.1%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 28 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1