Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, LOVAT ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 6DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.2%
Price Change
-£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
-31.2%
Sold on 28 September 2019
Terraced
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,500
+18.1%
Sold on 6 August 2007
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+247.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+15.0%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 6DP
← Back to All Properties