Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HARCOURT STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+36.9%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,950
+47.8%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Detached
+£61,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
-8.2%
Sold on 31 October 2009
Detached
-£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+59.0%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+8.0%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 27 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 1RF
← Back to All Properties