4, WHITELEY TERRACE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX6 4EZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+148.9%
Price Change
+£164,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+148.9%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£164,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500-11.6%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
Sale #1