Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HILARY CRESCENT, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£672,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£672,500
+19.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£565,000
+82.3%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8ND
← Back to All Properties