Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
IONA, CHELMSFORD ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 9NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£252,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+50.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£497,500
+252.8%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Detached
+£356,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 8 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 9NW
← Back to All Properties