Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SANDWICH DRIVE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+5.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+90.3%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+83.9%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0XJ
← Back to All Properties