Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, OXFORD PLACE, 7, OXFORD ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 6EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,500
+13.0%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+96.1%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£171,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+42.8%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+23.8%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 6EY
← Back to All Properties