155, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 8BP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£59,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£234,000+33.8%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950+249.9%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Terraced
+£124,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000+7.5%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+12.7%
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1