SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 15, NORTON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3BE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£400,000+2.0%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£392,000+130.6%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+165.6%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 8 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1