17, ST JOHNS STREET, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 3EH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£385,000+17.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£327,000+115.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+60.0%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+39.8%
Sold on 26 May 1998
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1