Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CARISBROOKE ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£840,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£840,000
+42.4%
Sold on 8 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£590,000
+22.9%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£480,000
+200.1%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£320,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5QS
← Back to All Properties