Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, GULLS CROFT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+43.5%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-1.0%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+15.5%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+29.6%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RT
← Back to All Properties